Privacy statement


Foppen Eel and Salmon, located at Daltonstraat 24
3846BX HARDERWIJK, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.foppenpalingenzalm.nl Daltonstraat 24
3846BX HARDERWIJK +31341412696

Personal data that we process
Foppen Eel and Zalm does not process personal data because on our site no personal data can be left behind. We also do not use social media plugins.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@foppenpalingenzalm.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Foppen Eel and Salmon processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

Automated decision-making
Foppen Eel and Salmon takes [decision on / not] based on automated processing decisions on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Foppen Eel and Zalm) sitting in between. Foppen Eel and Salmon uses the following computer programs or systems:

[supplement with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long we store personal data

Fops Eels and Salmon does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason
Personalia> Retention period> Reason
Address> Storage period> Reason
And so on> Storage period> Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties
Foppen Eel and Salmon only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Fops Eels and Salmon do not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Foppen Paling and Zalm and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@foppenpalingenzalm.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Foppen Eel and Salmon also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Foppen Eel and Salmon takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@foppenpalingenzalm.nl